الأسئلة الشائعة
الأسئلة الشائعة
اعثر على إجابات سريعة حول مصنعنا ومنتجاتنا وخدمات OEM/ODM والطلبات والشحن. لم تجد ما تحتاجه؟ تواصل معنا مباشرةً.
Company & Factory
What does Dongguan MONTON Cloud Technology Co., Ltd. manufacture?
Dongguan MONTON Cloud Technology Co., Ltd. is a professional manufacturer specializing in R&D, production and sales of gaming audio and peripherals. Our product range includes gaming headsets, gaming mice, mechanical keyboards, TWS true wireless earbuds, OWS open-ear earphones, Bluetooth speakers, microphones, headset stands, gaming controllers and charging cables. Founded in 2015, we are located in Changping Town, Dongguan, Guangdong — the heart of China's consumer electronics manufacturing industry.
Where is your factory located and how big is it?
Our factory is located in Changping Town, Dongguan, Guangdong Province, China. We occupy a modern production facility with over 320 employees, 8 automated production lines, and an annual production capacity exceeding 5 million units. Our facility includes a professional acoustic laboratory, mold design center, and independent R&D team, enabling full-chain capabilities from product structural design and mold development to acoustic tuning and mass production.
How long has your factory been in business?
Our company was founded in 2015, giving us over 11 years of experience in gaming audio and peripherals manufacturing. Over the past decade, we have served hundreds of clients across more than 60 countries, including Amazon top sellers, European esports brands, Middle Eastern distributors, and national esports hotel chains in China.
Do you have your own R&D team and can you do private mold development?
Yes, we have an in-house R&D team with structural engineers, acoustic engineers, electronic engineers and industrial designers. We operate our own mold design center and tooling workshop, enabling complete private mold development from concept to mass production. Our typical private mold development timeline is 45-60 days, covering structural design, prototype fabrication, mold development, first sample confirmation, acoustic tuning and mass production delivery.
What is your monthly production capacity?
Our annual production capacity exceeds 5 million units, which translates to approximately 400,000-450,000 units per month across 8 automated production lines. Capacity is flexible and can be scaled up for large orders. For reference, our largest client purchases over 100,000 units annually, and we maintain consistent on-time delivery rates above 95%.
What product categories do you offer?
We offer 107+ models across 10 product categories: Gaming Headsets (34 models), Gaming Mice (15), Mechanical Keyboards (14), TWS Earbuds (11), OWS Open-Ear Earphones (3), Bluetooth Speakers (5), Microphones (2), Headset Stands (2), Gaming Controllers (1), and Charging Cables (20). New models are added quarterly based on market trends and client requests.
Which countries and regions do you export to?
Our products are exported to more than 60 countries and regions worldwide. Our primary markets include North America (United States, Canada), Europe (Germany, United Kingdom, France, Spain, Russia), Middle East (United Arab Emirates, Saudi Arabia), Latin America (Brazil, Mexico, Argentina), Southeast Asia, and India. Our website supports 5 languages (English, Chinese, Spanish, Russian, Arabic) to serve these markets.
What certifications do your products have?
Our products hold 8 major international certifications: CE (European Union), FCC (United States Federal Communications Commission), RoHS (EU Restriction of Hazardous Substances), REACH (EU Chemicals Regulation), BQB (Bluetooth SIG Qualification), ISO 9001 (Quality Management System), UKCA (United Kingdom Conformity Assessed), and BIS (Bureau of Indian Standards). These certifications cover our key product lines and enable smooth customs clearance and market access in the US, EU, UK, India and other regulated markets.
Can I visit your factory for an inspection?
Yes, we welcome clients to visit our factory in Changping Town, Dongguan. We recommend scheduling a visit at least 3 business days in advance so we can arrange a factory tour covering our production lines, acoustic laboratory, mold design center, quality inspection department and sample showroom. We can also assist with hotel recommendations and transportation from Shenzhen airport or Dongguan railway station. For international clients unable to visit in person, we offer live video factory tours via WhatsApp or WeChat.
What is the difference between your factory and a trading company?
As a direct manufacturer, we control the entire production chain from raw material sourcing and mold development to assembly, quality inspection and shipping. This means: (1) More competitive pricing — no middleman markup, typically 15-30% lower than trading companies for comparable products; (2) Faster customization — direct access to our R&D and mold teams, enabling OEM/ODM changes in days rather than weeks; (3) Better quality control — we implement 5 inspection checkpoints (incoming material, production line, finished product, packaging, pre-shipment) with our own QC team; (4) Transparent communication — you work directly with the people who make your products, not through intermediaries.
Products & Specifications
What driver unit size do your gaming headsets use?
Our gaming headsets primarily use 50mm neodymium magnet driver units, which is the industry standard for premium gaming audio. Some of our lighter, more portable models use 40mm drivers. The 50mm driver delivers wider frequency response (typically 20Hz-20kHz), stronger bass response, and better spatial audio for gaming — especially important for FPS games where sound positioning (footsteps, gunfire direction) provides a competitive advantage.
What is the difference between 50mm and 40mm drivers for gaming?
The main differences are: (1) Bass response — 50mm drivers move more air, producing deeper and more impactful bass, which enhances immersion in action games and movies; (2) Soundstage — 50mm drivers generally create a wider soundstage, making it easier to pinpoint enemy positions in FPS games; (3) Size and weight — 40mm drivers allow for lighter, more compact headsets, which is more comfortable for long sessions (5+ hours); (4) Power requirements — 50mm drivers need slightly more power, though most modern devices can drive them adequately. For esports hotels and gaming cafes where comfort and durability matter most, we recommend 50mm models for premium rooms and 40mm for standard rooms.
Do your gaming headsets support 7.1 virtual surround sound?
Yes, many of our USB gaming headset models support 7.1 virtual surround sound through built-in USB audio processing. The 7.1 virtual surround creates a three-dimensional sound field that helps gamers identify the direction and distance of in-game sounds — such as enemy footsteps, reload sounds, and ability effects. This is particularly valuable in FPS (First-Person Shooter), battle royale, and tactical games. Our 3.5mm analog headsets rely on the host device's audio processing for surround sound, while our USB models have onboard 7.1 processing that works independently of the device.
What is the difference between ANC and ENC noise cancellation?
ANC (Active Noise Cancellation) and ENC (Environmental Noise Cancellation) serve different purposes: (1) ANC reduces ambient noise reaching the listener's ears — it uses microphones on the earcups to generate anti-noise waves that cancel out background noise like airplane engines, office chatter, or traffic. This is primarily for the listener's comfort and immersion; (2) ENC reduces background noise picked up by the headset's microphone — it uses dual-microphone array technology to separate the user's voice from environmental noise, ensuring that teammates and call recipients hear clear voice without background distractions. For gaming, ENC is generally more important because it ensures your team hears your callouts clearly, even in noisy environments like gaming cafes or esports hotels.
Can the RGB lighting on your headsets be customized or turned off?
Yes, our RGB gaming headsets support multiple lighting modes including static color, breathing effect, color cycling, and reactive lighting that responds to game audio. Most models allow you to turn off the RGB lighting completely via a hardware button on the earcup or through our optional software driver. Turning off RGB extends battery life on wireless models by approximately 15-20% and reduces power consumption on wired models. For OEM clients, we can customize the RGB lighting effects, color schemes, and even add custom lighting patterns that match your brand identity.
What is the latency difference between wired, 2.4GHz wireless, and Bluetooth gaming headsets?
Latency is critical for competitive gaming. Typical latency ranges: (1) Wired (3.5mm/USB) — less than 5ms, effectively zero perceptible delay, ideal for competitive FPS and esports; (2) 2.4GHz wireless — 15-30ms, using a dedicated USB dongle with proprietary low-latency protocol, nearly indistinguishable from wired for most gamers, suitable for casual and semi-competitive play; (3) Bluetooth — 100-200ms (standard) or 40-80ms (with aptX Low Latency / LE Audio), noticeable delay that makes it unsuitable for fast-paced competitive gaming, better for music, movies, and casual gaming. We recommend wired or 2.4GHz for esports hotels and competitive gaming setups, and Bluetooth for portable/multi-use scenarios.
What Bluetooth version do your wireless products use and what are the benefits?
Our current wireless products (TWS earbuds, OWS earphones, Bluetooth speakers, and Bluetooth gaming headsets) use Bluetooth 5.3. Key benefits of Bluetooth 5.3 include: (1) Lower power consumption — up to 20% less energy use compared to Bluetooth 5.0, extending battery life; (2) More stable connection — improved coexistence with Wi-Fi and other wireless devices, reducing dropouts in crowded environments; (3) Faster pairing — devices connect more quickly after initial pairing; (4) Better audio quality — support for higher bitrate audio codecs; (5) Enhanced security — improved encryption for data transmission. Some of our newer models support LE Audio (Low Energy Audio) for even lower latency and better multi-device connectivity.
What materials are your headset ear cushions made of? Are they comfortable for long wear?
Our gaming headsets use protein leather (PU leather) ear cushions with memory foam padding, which is the industry standard for gaming headsets. Protein leather provides a soft, leather-like feel that is durable and easy to clean — important for gaming cafes and esports hotels where headsets are shared. The memory foam conforms to the shape of the user's head, distributing pressure evenly for extended comfort. For premium models, we offer options including: (1) Cooling gel-infused memory foam — reduces heat buildup during long sessions; (2) Fabric/mesh ear cushions — more breathable for users who find protein leather too warm; (3) Thicker padding for larger head sizes. All our ear cushions are designed for 5+ hours of continuous wear comfort, and replacement ear cushions are available as spare parts.
What is your product quality pass rate and how do you ensure quality?
Our factory maintains a product quality pass rate above 98%, with our major client (US Amazon Top 100 seller) reporting return rates below 2%. We ensure quality through a 5-stage quality control system: (1) Incoming material inspection — all components (drivers, PCBs, cables, plastics) are inspected upon arrival, with AQL sampling standards; (2) Production line inspection — QC inspectors perform random checks at each production station, with real-time defect tracking; (3) Finished product testing — 100% of units undergo functional testing including audio test, microphone test, button test, RGB test, and connectivity test; (4) Packaging inspection — verify packaging integrity, accessory completeness, and labeling accuracy; (5) Pre-shipment inspection — final AQL sampling before containers are loaded. We are ISO 9001 certified and conduct regular internal audits to maintain quality standards.
What is the warranty period for your products?
Our standard warranty is 12 months from the date of shipment for all products. During the warranty period, we cover manufacturing defects including driver failure, microphone malfunction, button/switch failure, cable breakage (at stress points), and RGB lighting failure. The warranty does not cover damage from misuse, accidental drops, water exposure (for non-IP-rated products), unauthorized modification, or normal wear and tear (such as ear cushion degradation). For OEM/ODM clients, we offer extended warranty options of up to 24 months for an additional fee. For defective units, we provide replacement units or credit toward future orders, depending on the client's preference and the defect rate. For esports hotel and gaming cafe clients, we offer spare parts kits and fast replacement service to minimize equipment downtime.
Are your products compatible with PS5, Xbox, Switch, and PC?
Compatibility varies by connection type: (1) 3.5mm wired headsets — universally compatible with PS5, Xbox Series X/S, Xbox One, Nintendo Switch (in handheld mode or with TV dock USB adapter), PC, Mac, and mobile devices; (2) USB wired headsets — compatible with PC, Mac, PS4, and PS5 (USB audio). Xbox consoles do not support USB audio headsets without an additional adapter; (3) 2.4GHz wireless headsets — compatible with PC, PS4, and PS5 via USB dongle. Xbox requires a separate Xbox-compatible wireless adapter; (4) Bluetooth headsets — compatible with PC, Mac, mobile devices, and Nintendo Switch (OLED model has built-in Bluetooth; original Switch requires firmware update or adapter). PS5 and Xbox do not natively support Bluetooth audio for gaming. We recommend checking the specific product's compatibility list before purchase, and our sales team can help you select the right model for your target platform.
What is the difference between OWS open-ear earphones and TWS true wireless earbuds?
OWS (Open Wearable Stereo) and TWS (True Wireless Stereo) are two different form factors: (1) Design — TWS earbuds are inserted into the ear canal (in-ear), creating a seal that blocks external noise. OWS earphones rest outside the ear canal, hanging on the ear without blocking the ear opening; (2) Sound isolation — TWS provides passive noise isolation (and often ANC), making them ideal for noisy environments like commutes and offices. OWS allows ambient sound to pass through, keeping users aware of their surroundings — important for outdoor activities, driving, and office situations where you need to hear colleagues; (3) Comfort — TWS can cause ear fatigue or pressure for users with sensitive ear canals during long wear. OWS is generally more comfortable for extended wear since nothing is inserted into the ear; (4) Audio quality — TWS typically delivers better bass and noise isolation due to the ear seal. OWS has more open sound with less bass emphasis, but newer OWS models with directional audio technology have significantly improved bass response; (5) Use cases — TWS for music, commuting, calls, and casual gaming. OWS for sports, driving, outdoor activities, all-day office wear, and users who dislike in-ear fit.
What mechanical keyboard switches do you offer and which is best for esports hotels?
We offer three main mechanical switch types: (1) Blue switches — tactile and clicky, with a distinct bump and audible click at actuation. Best for typing enthusiasts and users who want audible feedback. Not ideal for shared spaces due to noise; (2) Red switches — linear and smooth, with no tactile bump or click, requiring consistent force from top to bottom. Fast and quiet, ideal for rapid double-tapping in games and for shared environments like esports hotels and offices; (3) Brown switches — tactile but quiet, with a subtle bump at actuation but no click. A middle ground between blue and red, offering typing feedback without the noise. For esports hotels and gaming cafes, we recommend red switches as the default because: (1) They are the quietest option, reducing noise levels in shared rooms; (2) They are the fastest for gaming, preferred by most competitive players; (3) They have the longest lifespan (typically 50+ million keystrokes); (4) They are the most universally preferred by casual and hardcore gamers alike. Brown switches can be offered as an upgrade option for premium rooms.
What DPI and polling rate do your gaming mice support?
Our gaming mice support adjustable DPI ranging from 800 to 26000 DPI, with preset DPI levels (typically 800/1600/2400/3200/6400) that can be cycled via a DPI switch button, and fully customizable through our optional software. The polling rate is 1000Hz (1ms response time) for all our wired gaming mice, which is the standard for competitive gaming. Our wireless gaming mice support 1000Hz polling rate via 2.4GHz connection and 125Hz via Bluetooth. For esports and competitive FPS gaming, 800-1600 DPI with 1000Hz polling rate is the most commonly used setting by professional players. For esports hotels, we recommend mice with adjustable DPI so guests can set their preferred sensitivity, and 1000Hz polling rate for responsive gameplay.
What microphone polar pattern do your gaming headsets use and why?
Our gaming headsets use cardioid polar pattern microphones, which is the industry standard for gaming and communication. A cardioid microphone is most sensitive to sound coming from directly in front (where the user's mouth is) and least sensitive to sound from the sides and rear. This provides several key benefits for gaming: (1) Clear voice pickup — your teammates hear your voice clearly without muffling; (2) Background noise rejection — keyboard clicks, mouse clicks, room noise, and other players' voices from the sides/rear are significantly reduced; (3) ENC compatibility — cardioid pattern works with our Environmental Noise Cancellation (ENC) technology to further isolate the user's voice from ambient noise; (4) Consistent performance — cardioid microphones provide predictable, consistent voice quality regardless of room acoustics. For esports hotels and gaming cafes where multiple players are in the same room, cardioid microphones are essential to prevent cross-talk between stations.
OEM / ODM Customization
What is the difference between OEM and ODM?
OEM (Original Equipment Manufacturer) and ODM (Original Design Manufacturer) represent different levels of customization: (1) OEM — You provide your own product design and specifications, and we manufacture it according to your requirements. This includes custom logo printing, custom packaging, custom color schemes, and minor modifications to existing models. The product design is yours, and we handle production. OEM is ideal for brands that have their own design team or product specifications; (2) ODM — We provide both the product design and manufacturing. You select from our existing product designs (or we create a new design based on your requirements), and we handle the entire development and production process. ODM includes private mold development, industrial design, structural engineering, acoustic tuning, and mass production. ODM is ideal for brands that want a unique product but don't have an in-house design team, or want to leverage our R&D expertise. In practice, many clients use a hybrid approach — starting with OEM customization on existing models, then moving to ODM private mold development as their brand grows.
What customization options do you offer?
We offer comprehensive customization across multiple levels: (1) Logo customization — silk-screen printing, laser engraving, or pad printing of your brand logo on the earcups, mouse body, keyboard backplate, or packaging; (2) Color customization — custom Pantone color matching for plastic parts, ear cushions, cables, and packaging; (3) Packaging customization — custom retail boxes with your brand design, custom inserts, user manuals in your language, warranty cards, and marketing materials; (4) Functional customization — custom button mapping, custom RGB lighting effects, custom EQ/acoustic tuning, custom firmware features, custom boot-up sound; (5) Structural customization — modified headband design, different ear cushion materials, custom cable length and type; (6) Private mold — completely new product design from scratch, including industrial design, structural engineering, mold development, and mass production. Minimum order quantities vary by customization level: logo/packaging customization starts at 1000 units, color/functional customization at 1000 units, and private mold development at 3000 units depending on complexity.
How much does custom logo printing cost?
Custom logo printing costs depend on the printing method and quantity: (1) Silk-screen printing — the most common method for flat surfaces like earcups and mouse bodies. Setup fee: $30-$80 per color (one-time, waived for repeat orders). Per-unit cost: $0.10-$0.30 per unit depending on quantity and number of colors; (2) Laser engraving — premium method for metal or high-quality plastic surfaces, creates a permanent, wear-resistant mark. Setup fee: $50-$100 (one-time). Per-unit cost: $0.20-$0.50 per unit; (3) Pad printing — used for curved or irregular surfaces. Setup fee: $40-$80 per color. Per-unit cost: $0.15-$0.40 per unit. For orders above 2000 units, setup fees are typically waived and per-unit costs decrease significantly. Logo customization is often included free of charge for OEM orders above 1000 units as part of our value-added service. We provide digital mockups of the logo placement before production begins, so you can approve the design before we start manufacturing.
What is the minimum order quantity for custom packaging?
The minimum order quantity for custom retail packaging is 1000 units per product model. Custom packaging includes: (1) Custom printed retail box with your brand design, product images, specifications, and regulatory information (CE/FCC/RoHS marks, barcode, etc.); (2) Custom inner tray/insert to hold the product and accessories securely; (3) Custom user manual in your language(s) with your brand logo; (4) Custom warranty card, quick start guide, and marketing inserts; (5) Custom polybag or protective wrapping with your branding. The setup cost for custom packaging is $150-$400 depending on box complexity, printing colors, and whether you provide print-ready files or need our design team to create them. For orders above 2000 units, packaging setup fees are waived. If you don't need custom retail packaging, we offer standard neutral packaging (brown box or plain white box with product label) at no additional cost, which is suitable for clients who do their own packaging in their destination country or sell through channels that don't require retail packaging.
What is the private mold development process and timeline?
Our private mold development process follows 6 stages with a typical timeline of 45-60 days: (1) Concept & Design (Days 1-10) — We discuss your product requirements, target market, price point, and unique selling points. Our industrial design team creates 2D concept sketches and 3D renderings for your approval; (2) Structural Engineering (Days 10-20) — Our structural engineers design the internal layout including PCB placement, driver housing, battery compartment, microphone boom mechanism, and cable routing. 3D CAD files are created; (3) Prototype Fabrication (Days 20-30) — We create a functional prototype using 3D printing and CNC machining. You receive a physical sample for testing, evaluation, and feedback; (4) Mold Development (Days 30-45) — After prototype approval, we create the injection molds for all plastic parts. This includes mold design, CNC machining, EDM, mold assembly, and first shot (T0 sample); (5) Sample Confirmation & Tuning (Days 45-55) — We provide T0/T1 samples for your final approval. This includes acoustic tuning, RGB effect calibration, button feel adjustment, and packaging mockup. Any final modifications are made; (6) Mass Production (Days 55-60+) — After final sample approval, we begin mass production with your custom product. The timeline can be accelerated to 45 days for simpler designs or extended to 75-90 days for complex products with new electronic architectures. Our German esports brand client completed a private mold headset from R&D to mass production in 45 days.
How much does private mold development cost and who owns the mold?
Private mold development costs vary significantly based on product complexity: (1) Simple products (basic wired headset, simple mouse) — $3,000-$8,000 for mold tooling; (2) Medium complexity (wireless headset with RGB, mechanical keyboard) — $8,000-$20,000; (3) Complex products (TWS earbuds with charging case, premium multi-mode wireless headset, OWS earphones) — $20,000-$50,000+. These costs cover mold design, CNC machining, EDM, mold materials, mold assembly, and T0/T1 sample production. Mold ownership terms: (1) Client pays full mold cost — the mold is exclusively owned by the client. We will not use it for any other client, and the client can request mold transfer to another factory at any time (with reasonable notice); (2) Shared mold cost (factory absorbs 30-50%) — the mold is co-owned, with the factory retaining the right to use it for other clients after an exclusive period (typically 12-24 months); (3) Factory fully funds mold — the factory owns the mold, and the client gets exclusive use for a defined period in exchange for a minimum purchase commitment. Most of our OEM clients choose option 1 (full ownership) for complete control over their product design. Mold costs are typically amortized over the first 5000-10000 units, making the per-unit impact minimal at volume.
Can you customize firmware such as boot-up sound, button functions, and EQ settings?
Yes, we offer comprehensive firmware customization for our USB and wireless products: (1) Custom boot-up sound — we can embed your brand's custom audio logo or jingle that plays when the device is powered on. You provide the audio file (WAV/MP3, max 5 seconds), and we encode it into the firmware; (2) Custom button mapping — we can reassign button functions according to your specifications. For example, changing the volume wheel to control RGB brightness, or adding a custom shortcut for microphone mute; (3) Custom EQ presets — our acoustic engineers can create custom EQ profiles tuned to your brand's sound signature. You can specify bass boost, treble emphasis, vocal clarity, or a flat reference profile; (4) Custom RGB effects — we can program unique RGB lighting patterns, color cycles, breathing speeds, and reactive audio-sync effects that match your brand identity; (5) Custom volume limit — for markets with regulatory volume limit requirements (such as the EU's EN 50332-2 standard), we can set a maximum volume limit in firmware; (6) Custom device name — the Bluetooth device name shown when pairing can be customized to your brand name. Firmware customization is included in ODM/private mold projects at no additional cost. For OEM customization on existing models, firmware changes require a minimum order of 1000 units and a one-time engineering fee of $200-$500 depending on complexity.
How long does it take to get custom samples?
Sample production timelines depend on the type of customization: (1) Standard stock samples (no customization) — 1-3 business days. We can ship existing models from our stock for your evaluation; (2) Logo-customized samples — 5-7 business days. We apply your logo via silk-screen or laser engraving to an existing model; (3) Packaging-customized samples — 7-10 business days. We create a custom retail box mockup with your design and assemble a complete sample; (4) Color-customized samples — 10-15 business days. We may need to produce custom-colored plastic parts, which requires a small batch production run; (5) Functional/firmware-customized samples — 15-20 business days. Our engineering team modifies the firmware and creates a test sample for your approval; (6) Private mold prototype — 20-30 days from design approval. We create a fully functional 3D-printed/CNC prototype of your custom product. Sample shipping time: 3-7 business days via DHL/FedEx/UPS express to most countries, or 7-15 days via economy shipping. Sample fees: Standard samples are free (you pay shipping only). Custom samples require a sample fee of $30-$150 depending on customization, which is fully refunded or credited toward your first bulk order.
Can you provide design services for custom products?
Yes, we have an in-house design and engineering team that can handle the entire product development process: (1) Industrial design — Our industrial designers create product concept sketches, 3D renderings, and CMF (Color, Material, Finish) specifications based on your brand identity and target market; (2) Structural engineering — Our mechanical engineers design the internal structure, component layout, PCB housing, battery compartment, cable routing, and assembly process. We use SolidWorks and AutoCAD for 3D modeling and 2D drawings; (3) Electronic engineering — Our electronic engineers design PCBs, select components (chipsets, drivers, batteries), and develop firmware. We can design for specific features like ANC, ENC, RGB control, wireless charging, and multi-mode connectivity; (4) Acoustic engineering — Our acoustic engineers tune driver parameters, design acoustic chambers, and create EQ profiles to achieve your desired sound signature. We have an in-house acoustic laboratory with measurement equipment; (5) Packaging design — Our graphic designers create retail box designs, user manuals, marketing materials, and brand guidelines; (6) UI/UX design — For products with companion apps, we can design the app interface and user experience. Design services are included in ODM and private mold projects. For clients who only need design services without manufacturing, we offer design-only engagements with separate pricing.
Do you offer exclusive protection for custom products?
Yes, we offer several levels of exclusive protection for custom products: (1) Private mold exclusive — If you pay for the full mold development cost, the mold is exclusively yours. We will never use your mold for any other client, and your product design is protected. This is the strongest form of exclusivity; (2) Model exclusive — For OEM customization on existing models (logo, color, packaging), we can offer a period of exclusivity (typically 6-12 months) during which we will not offer the same customized configuration to your direct competitors. This requires a minimum purchase commitment; (3) Market exclusive — For clients who commit to significant annual volumes, we can offer market-level exclusivity, meaning we will not supply the same or similar products to other clients in your specific country/region or market segment. This is negotiated on a case-by-case basis based on volume; (4) NDA protection — We are willing to sign Non-Disclosure Agreements (NDAs) to protect your product designs, specifications, pricing, and business information. All our employees and key suppliers are bound by internal confidentiality agreements. We recommend private mold development (option 1) for brands that want complete control and protection of their product. For clients starting with OEM customization, we recommend negotiating a model exclusive period to protect your market entry while you build sales volume.
Ordering & MOQ
ما هي الكمية الدنيا للطلب (MOQ) لديكم؟
لدينا حد أدنى للطلب (MOQ) مرن ومحدد بثلاث فئات: (1) الموديلات القياسية المتوفرة في المخزون — 20 قطعة كحد أدنى (1 كرتون). يدعم طلبات تجريبية بكميات صغيرة واختبار أسواق جديدة؛ (2) تخصيص OEM (شعار/تغليف + تغييرات اللون/الوظائف) — 1000 قطعة كحد أدنى لكل موديل. يغطي تكاليف الإعداد للطباعة والقوالب والتغليف؛ (3) قالب خاص ODM — 3000 قطعة كحد أدنى، حسب تعقيد المنتج والاستثمار في القالب. نحن من少数 مصانع ملحقات الألعاب التي تقدم حد أدنى 20 قطعة للمنتجات المتوفرة. معظم المصانع المماثلة تتطلب 500–1000 قطعة كحد أدنى حتى للمنتجات المتوفرة. سياستنا في الحد الأدنى المنخفض مصممة لدعم العملاء الصغار والناشئين، وكثير منهم يبدأون بطلبات تجريبية صغيرة ثم يتوسعون إلى أحجام سنوية تتجاوز 50,000 قطعة.
Can I order samples before placing a bulk order?
Yes, we strongly recommend ordering samples before committing to a bulk order. Our sample policy: (1) Standard stock samples — Free of charge. You only pay for shipping (typically $25-$50 via DHL/FedEx express, 3-7 day delivery). You can order up to 3 different models for evaluation; (2) Custom samples (with your logo/packaging) — A sample fee of $30-$150 applies depending on the customization level. This fee is fully refunded or credited toward your first bulk order of 500+ units; (3) Sample delivery time — Standard samples ship within 1-3 business days. Custom samples take 5-15 business days depending on customization; (4) Sample evaluation — We encourage you to thoroughly test the samples for sound quality, microphone clarity, build quality, comfort, durability, and compatibility with your target devices. We are happy to provide technical support and answer any questions during your evaluation. Ordering samples allows you to verify product quality, compare different models, and make an informed purchasing decision without risk. Many of our clients order 2-3 different models to compare before selecting the best fit for their market.
Is the sample fee refunded when I place a bulk order?
Yes, sample fees are fully refundable or creditable toward your first bulk order: (1) Standard stock samples — No sample fee charged (you only pay shipping), so there is nothing to refund; (2) Custom sample fees ($30-$150) — Fully refunded when you place your first bulk order of 500 units or more. The refund can be processed as: (a) A deduction from your bulk order invoice (most common); (b) A refund to your original payment method; (c) A credit toward future orders. The sample fee refund policy is designed to make it risk-free for you to evaluate our products before committing to a larger purchase. We want you to be completely confident in our product quality and service before placing a bulk order. If you decide not to place a bulk order after evaluating samples, the sample fee is non-refundable as it covers our actual costs of producing and shipping the custom sample.
What is your price range for gaming headsets?
Our gaming headset prices vary by model, features, and order quantity. Typical EXW factory price ranges (per unit, based on 500-unit orders): (1) Entry-level wired headsets (3.5mm, basic stereo, no RGB) — $3.50-$6.00. Suitable for gaming cafes, budget markets, and promotional giveaways; (2) Mid-range wired headsets (USB, 7.1 virtual surround, RGB, noise-canceling mic) — $6.00-$12.00. Suitable for Amazon sellers, mid-range esports hotels, and casual gaming; (3) Premium wired headsets (premium drivers, metal headband, high-quality RGB, software support) — $12.00-$20.00. Suitable for premium brands and high-end esports hotels; (4) 2.4GHz wireless headsets (low-latency wireless, rechargeable battery, RGB) — $10.00-$18.00; (5) Bluetooth gaming headsets (Bluetooth 5.3, multi-mode, built-in battery) — $8.00-$16.00; (6) TWS gaming earbuds (low-latency mode, charging case, RGB) — $6.00-$15.00. Prices are lower for larger orders (1000+ units typically 10-15% less than 500-unit pricing). OEM customization (logo, packaging) adds $0.30-$1.00 per unit depending on complexity. We provide detailed quotations with exact pricing after you select specific models and quantities. We do not publish exact prices on our website to protect our clients' pricing confidentiality, but we respond to all inquiries within 24 hours with detailed quotations.
Do you offer tiered pricing for larger orders?
Yes, we offer tiered pricing based on order quantity. Typical price tiers (as a percentage of 500-unit base price): (1) 20-99 units (stock only) — Base price (no volume discount, but factory-direct pricing already 15-30% below trading company prices); (2) 100-499 units — 5-8% below base price; (3) 500-999 units — Base price (reference tier); (4) 1000-2999 units — 10-15% below base price; (5) 3000-9999 units — 15-22% below base price; (6) 10,000+ units — 20-30% below base price, with additional negotiation based on annual commitment. For clients with annual purchase commitments, we offer annual framework agreements with locked-in pricing and priority production scheduling. Our largest client (US Amazon Top 100 seller) benefits from tiered pricing on annual purchases of 100,000+ units. The exact discount depends on the specific model, customization level, and payment terms. We provide detailed tiered quotations for each inquiry so you can see exactly how unit pricing decreases with volume.
What payment methods do you accept?
We accept the following payment methods: (1) Telegraphic Transfer (T/T) — Bank wire transfer to our company account. Standard terms: 30% deposit upon order confirmation, 70% balance before shipment. This is our most common payment method; (2) PayPal — Accepted for sample orders and small orders under $1000. PayPal fees (typically 4.4% + fixed fee) are borne by the buyer; (3) Western Union / MoneyGram — Accepted for sample fees and small orders; (4) Letter of Credit (L/C) — Accepted for orders above $50,000, subject to bank verification. We accept irrevocable L/C at sight; (5) Alibaba Trade Assurance — If you find us through Alibaba, we accept Trade Assurance payment with buyer protection; (6) Payoneer / WorldFirst — Accepted for international clients who prefer these platforms. For new clients, we typically require 30% deposit + 70% before shipment. After 3 successful orders, we may offer more flexible terms such as 30% deposit + 70% against copy of B/L (for sea freight), or even OA (Open Account) terms for verified clients with strong credit history. All payments are made to our official company bank account, and we provide official invoices and payment receipts for every transaction.
Do you offer open account (OA) payment terms?
We may offer Open Account (OA) payment terms to qualified clients after establishing a successful trading relationship. Our policy: (1) New clients — 30% deposit + 70% before shipment (standard terms); (2) After 3 successful orders with on-time payments — We may offer 30% deposit + 70% against copy of B/L (for sea freight), meaning you pay the balance after seeing the shipping documents but before the goods arrive; (3) After 6+ successful orders with annual volume above $50,000 — We may consider OA terms such as Net 30 (payment due 30 days after shipment) or Net 60, subject to credit evaluation; (4) OA terms require — A completed credit application, trade references from 2-3 other suppliers, verification of business registration, and possibly credit insurance (we can work with credit insurance providers such as Coface, Atradius, or Euler Hermes). OA terms are negotiated individually based on the client's business size, order history, payment track record, and creditworthiness. We prioritize building long-term partnerships and are willing to offer flexible payment terms to reliable, growing clients. However, we are unable to offer OA terms to first-time clients or clients without a proven payment history, as this represents significant financial risk for our factory.
Can I negotiate pricing for large or repeat orders?
Yes, pricing is negotiable for large orders and repeat clients. Factors that influence pricing flexibility: (1) Order volume — Larger orders qualify for deeper tiered discounts. Orders above 10,000 units are individually quoted with the best possible pricing; (2) Annual commitment — Clients who sign annual framework agreements with committed volumes receive locked-in preferred pricing, often 5-10% below standard tiered pricing; (3) Repeat orders — Returning clients receive priority pricing. After your second order, we automatically apply repeat-customer discounts; (4) Product simplification — If you are willing to simplify product features (e.g., remove RGB, use standard packaging, reduce accessory count), we can reduce pricing accordingly; (5) Payment terms — Orders paid 100% in advance may qualify for an additional 2-3% discount as it reduces our financing costs; (6) Long-term partnership — For clients who commit to multi-year partnerships with growing volumes, we offer the most competitive pricing and may even absorb mold costs for private mold projects. We believe in transparent, fair pricing that creates win-win partnerships. Our goal is to help you grow your business — as your volume increases, our unit costs decrease through economies of scale, and we pass those savings on to you. We welcome detailed pricing discussions and will work with you to find the best pricing structure for your specific needs.
Shipping & Delivery
What is your typical production lead time?
Production lead times vary by order type and quantity: (1) In-stock products (no customization) — 1-3 business days after payment confirmation. Products are shipped directly from our warehouse; (2) OEM customization (logo, packaging) on existing models — 10-15 business days for 500-1000 units, 15-20 business days for 1000-5000 units; (3) Color/functional customization — 15-25 business days depending on the scope of changes and component availability; (4) Private mold (ODM) mass production — 15-20 business days after final sample approval, following the 45-60 day development period; (5) Large orders (10,000+ units) — 25-35 business days, with priority scheduling for framework agreement clients. Our on-time delivery rate is above 95%. We provide production progress updates at key milestones (material arrival, production start, QC completion, packaging, shipment) so you always know the status of your order. For urgent orders, we offer expedited production for an additional fee, which can reduce lead time by 30-50% depending on order size and current production schedule. We recommend placing orders 4-6 weeks before you need the products, especially during peak seasons (Q4 holiday season and back-to-school season) when production capacity is tighter.
What shipping methods do you offer?
We offer comprehensive shipping options to meet different delivery time and budget requirements: (1) Express courier (DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT) — 3-7 business days delivery to most countries. Best for samples, small orders, and urgent shipments. Door-to-door service with tracking; (2) Air freight — 5-10 business days. Suitable for medium orders (100-1000kg) that need faster delivery than sea freight. Shipping to airport, with customs clearance handled by buyer or our broker; (3) Sea freight (FCL/LCL) — 20-40 days. Most cost-effective for large orders. Full Container Load (FCL) for orders filling a 20ft/40ft container, or Less than Container Load (LCL) for smaller volumes. Shipping to port, with customs clearance by buyer; (4) Railway freight (China-Europe rail) — 15-25 days to Europe. A cost-effective alternative to air freight and faster than sea freight for European destinations; (5) Trucking (for Southeast Asia and border countries) — 5-15 days by road; (6) Drop shipping / direct to customer — We can ship directly to your customers' addresses with your branding (no invoice or our company info included). We can also ship to your overseas warehouse (Amazon FBA, third-party logistics warehouses) with proper labeling and packaging requirements. We provide free shipping consultation and will recommend the most cost-effective method based on your order size, destination, and delivery timeline. We work with reliable freight forwarders with competitive rates, and you are also welcome to use your own nominated forwarder.
Can you ship to Amazon FBA warehouses?
Yes, we have extensive experience shipping to Amazon FBA warehouses in the US, UK, Germany, France, Italy, Spain, Canada, Japan, and other Amazon marketplaces. Our FBA shipping service includes: (1) FBA-compliant packaging — Each unit is individually packaged with proper labeling (FNSKU barcode, made-in label, suffocation warning for polybags, etc.); (2) Carton labeling — Each carton is labeled with Amazon-required shipping labels containing the FBA shipment ID, destination warehouse code, and carton number; (3) Palletization — For LTL/FTL shipments to US FBA warehouses, we can palletize according to Amazon's pallet requirements (standard 48x40 inch pallets, max height 72 inches, stretch wrapped); (4) Shipping method selection — We recommend the most cost-effective shipping method based on your FBA inventory timeline: express for restocking urgent inventory, air freight for medium volumes, sea freight for large planned shipments; (5) Customs and duty handling — We can work with your customs broker or recommend one familiar with FBA imports; (6) Shipment tracking — We provide tracking numbers and proof of delivery, and can coordinate with Amazon's receiving schedule. We have shipped thousands of units to FBA warehouses for our Amazon seller clients, including our US Amazon Top 100 seller client who purchases 100,000+ units annually. We understand Amazon's strict FBA packaging and labeling requirements and ensure compliance to avoid receiving delays or penalties.
Do you handle export customs clearance?
Yes, we handle all export customs clearance from China as part of our standard service. This includes: (1) Export declaration — We prepare and submit all required export documentation to Chinese customs, including commercial invoice, packing list, export declaration form, and any required product-specific certificates; (2) Certificate of Origin — We can provide Certificate of Origin (CO) issued by China Council for the Promotion of International Trade (CCPIT) or China Customs, which may help reduce import duties in your destination country under free trade agreements; (3) Product certification documentation — We provide CE, FCC, RoHS, BQB, and other certification documents required for customs clearance in the destination country; (4) Inspection certificates — If required by the destination country or buyer, we can arrange pre-shipment inspection by third-party inspection companies (SGS, BV, Intertek, TUV) and provide inspection certificates; (5) Shipping documents — We provide complete shipping documents including bill of lading/air waybill, commercial invoice, packing list, and certificate of origin. Import customs clearance at the destination country is typically handled by the buyer or their nominated customs broker. However, we can recommend reliable customs brokers in major markets (US, EU, UK, Middle East, Southeast Asia) if needed, and we provide all necessary documentation to ensure smooth import clearance. For DDP (Delivered Duty Paid) shipments, we can arrange door-to-door delivery including import duties and taxes, subject to destination country and product type.
What is your packaging like?
Our standard packaging is designed for both product protection and retail presentation: (1) Individual retail box — Each unit is packaged in a full-color printed cardboard retail box with product images, key features, specifications, and certification marks (CE/FCC/RoHS). The box includes a clear PVC window or full-color graphics depending on the model; (2) Inner protective packaging — Inside the box, the product is held securely in a custom-molded plastic tray or recycled paper pulp insert to prevent movement and damage during shipping. Accessories (cable, user manual, warranty card) are in separate compartments; (3) Protective wrapping — The product is wrapped in a PE bag or foam bag to prevent scratches, with a desiccant packet to prevent moisture damage during long sea shipments; (4) Master carton — Multiple units (typically 10-50 units depending on product size) are packed in a strong 5-layer corrugated master carton with reinforced edges. Carton markings include product name, model, quantity, gross/net weight, carton dimensions, and "Fragile" / "This Side Up" handling labels; (5) Palletization — For large sea freight orders, master cartons are stacked on standard pallets (48x40 inch or Euro pallets 80x120cm) and stretch-wrapped for stability. Custom packaging options include: custom retail box with your brand design, custom inner tray, custom user manual in your language, custom warranty card, and eco-friendly packaging (recycled materials, plastic-free options). We can also provide neutral packaging (plain brown or white box with product label only) for clients who do their own packaging in their destination country.
Can you provide product images and videos for my listing?
Yes, we provide comprehensive product media resources for our clients to use on their e-commerce listings, marketing materials, and social media: (1) Product photography — High-resolution product images on white background (standard e-commerce format), lifestyle images (product in use context), and detail shots (close-ups of key features, materials, ports). Images are provided in JPG/PNG format at 3000x3000 pixels or higher, suitable for Amazon, eBay, Shopify, and other platforms; (2) Product videos — 30-60 second product showcase videos highlighting key features, unboxing, and usage scenarios. Provided in MP4 format, 1080p or 4K resolution; (3) 360-degree product views — Interactive 360-degree spin images for product pages; (4) Lifestyle and marketing images — Images of products in gaming setups, esports hotel rooms, office environments, and other relevant contexts; (5) Source files — For OEM clients, we can provide raw image files and video source files for your own editing and branding; (6) Custom photoshoot — For private mold or large OEM orders, we can arrange a custom photoshoot with your branded product, your packaging, and your desired styling. Custom media is typically provided 7-14 days after sample approval. All product media is provided royalty-free for our clients to use in their marketing and sales channels. We do not charge extra for standard product media — it is included as part of our value-added service for all clients. We update our product media library regularly as new models are released, and clients can request specific shots or video content they need for their listings.
What after-sales support do you provide?
We provide comprehensive after-sales support to ensure your long-term satisfaction: (1) Warranty service — 12-month standard warranty on all products from shipment date, covering manufacturing defects. Extended warranty up to 24 months available for OEM clients; (2) Defective unit replacement — For confirmed defective units within the warranty period, we provide replacement units free of charge (shipped with your next order to save shipping costs, or shipped separately for urgent cases). For orders with defect rates above 3%, we conduct a joint investigation and provide appropriate compensation; (3) Spare parts supply — We provide spare parts (ear cushions, microphone booms, cables, USB dongles, battery packs, keycaps, mouse feet) at cost price for the entire product lifecycle, even after the warranty period. This is especially important for esports hotels and gaming cafes where equipment is used intensively; (4) Technical support — Our engineering team provides technical support via email, WhatsApp, or WeChat for any product-related questions, firmware updates, troubleshooting, or compatibility issues. Response time within 24 hours on business days; (5) Quality feedback loop — We actively collect quality feedback from clients and use it to improve our production processes and product designs. Clients who provide detailed quality feedback receive priority in product improvement discussions; (6) Account management — Each client is assigned a dedicated account manager who serves as your single point of contact for all after-sales matters, order updates, and new product inquiries. We believe that after-sales support is just as important as product quality. Our goal is to build long-term partnerships where you can rely on us not just for products, but for ongoing support throughout your business growth. Many of our clients have been with us for 5+ years, and we attribute this to our responsive after-sales support and commitment to continuous improvement.
هل لديك أسئلة أخرى؟
فريق المبيعات لدينا جاهز للمساعدة. تواصل معنا للحصول على مساعدة مخصصة.
